Little Flowers’ School, Dahod.

Little Flowers’ School,(k.G- Section), Dahod

  • Mr. Vairagi Kalicharan Head

    Our Staff Details

    Sr. No.Name of TeacherDesigantionDate of JoiningDate of BirthQualification
    1Mr. Vairagi KalicharanHead09/08/201028/12/1986P.T.C, M..A.,
    2Mrs. Sazeba SaiyedSupervisor17/11/199706/01/1970Diploma Elc., Montesary, B.A.
    3Mrs. Kaydawala.Z A.Asst. Tr.01/01/199801/04/1968B.Com., Montesary
    4Mrs. Bijal BamanyaAsst. Tr.13/06/200529/12/1982P.T.C., B.A.
    5Mrs. Shaikh SuriyaAsst. Tr.06/12/200601/03/1975B.Com., Montesary
    6Ms. Nayak ShakeelaAsst. Tr.29/11/200715/02/1980H.S.C, Montesary
    7Ms. Mistry Ripal VHelp Tr.11/07/201110/11/1981H.S.C
    8Mrs. Rathod  JayvantiHelp Tr.01/09/201214/06/1979B.Com., M.Com I
    9Mrs. Bhatt BarkhaHelp Tr.21/07/201416/07/1993B.A., M.A.
    10Mrs. Parikh KhusbuHelp Tr.06/06/201607/01/1992B.A., M.A.
    11Mrs. Kadia KinjalHelp Tr.20/06/201829/12/1985P.G.D.C.A/M.Com
    12Mrs. Nayak NeelamHelp Tr.01/07/201802/06/1993B.A./ B.Ed.
    13Mrs. Panchal VarshaHelp Tr.01/07/201828/01/1979B.A.
    14Mrs. Gadaria ChandaniHelp Tr.23/07/201813/08/1991P.T.C., B.A.
    15Ms. Yadav GunjaHelp Tr.12/06/201903/10/1998B.com
    16Mrs. Chaudhari  DiptiHelp Tr.13/06/201915/06/1982B.A./ B.Ed.
    17Mrs. Roz SureshPeon17/12/201917/12/2009SSC
    18Mrs. Pithaya BhuriSweeper19/06/200819/06/2008

Appendix

Box Sample Title

 A:           GENERAL INFORMATION: 

SL NO.INFORMATION

DETAILS

1

NAME OF THE SCHOOLLITTLE FLOWERS’ SCHOOL

2

AFFILIATION NO.(IF APPLICABLE)430553

3

SCHOOL CODE (IF APPLICABLE)11612

4

COMPLETE ADDRESS WITH PIN CODESHETH SHREE SURESH SHETH VIDYA SANKUL KUBHARWAD RALIYAT ROAD , DAHOD PINCODE-389151

5

PRINCIPAL NAME & QUALIFICATION:Mrs. RENUKA YADAV (M.A M.ED) (STD 1 TO 5)

MR. KRUTARTH JOSHI M.SC B.ED (STD 6 TO 12 )

6

SCHOOL EMAIL ID11612@cbseshiksha.in

7

CONTACT DETAILS (LANDLINE/MOBILE)9898157414

 B:           DOCUMENTS AND INFORMATION: 

SL NO.DOCUMENTS/INFORMATIONUPLOAD DOCUMENTS

1

COPIES OF AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION LETTER AND RECENT EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION, IF ANYAffiliation-letter.pdf

2

COPIES OF SOCIETIES/TRUST/COMPANY REGISTRATION/RENEWAL CERTIFICATE, AS APPLICABLE2-society Non-Proprietary Certificate-P

3

COPY OF NO OBJECTION CERTIFICATE (NOC) ISSUED, IF APPLICABLE, BY THE STATE GOVT./UTN.O.C

4

COPIES OF RECOGNITION CERTIFICATE UNDER RTE ACT, 2009, AND IT’S RENEWAL IF APPLICABLERte letter

5

COPY OF VALID BUILDING SAFETY CERTIFICATE AS PER THE NATIONAL BUILDING CODE5. building stability certificate (1)

6

COPY OF VALID FIRE SAFETY CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY THE COMPETENT AUTHORITYFIRE SAFETY (2)

7

COPY OF THE DEO CERTIFICATE SUBMITTED BY THE SCHOOL FOR

AFFILIATION/UPGRADATION/EXTENSION OF

AFFILIATIONOR SELF CERTIFICATION BY SCHOOL

7. SELF AFFIDIVITY

8

COPIES OF VALID WATER, HEALTH AND SANITATION CERTIFICATES8.Drinking Water certificate

 


NOTE: THE SCHOOLS NEEDS TO UPLOAD THE SELF ATTESTED COPIES OF ABOVE LISTED DOCUMETNS BY CHAIRMAN/MANAGER/SECRETARY AND PRINCIPAL. IN CASE, IT IS NOTICED AT LATER STAGE THAT UPLOADED DOCUMENTS ARE NOT GENUINE THEN SCHOOL SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ACTION AS PER NORMS.C:           RESULT AND ACADEMICS:

S.NO.DOCUMENTS/INFORMATIONUPLOAD DOCUMENTS
1FEE STRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOLFee structure 22-23
2ANNUAL ACADEMIC CALANDER.academic calender
3LIST OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SMC)11. SMC
4LIST OF PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION (PTA) MEMBERS12.pta
5LAST THREE-YEAR RESULT OF THE BOARD EXAMINATION AS PER APPLICABLILITY13. last 3 years results

RESULT CLASS: X 

S.NO.YEARNO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTSNO. OF STUDETNS PASSEDPASS PERCENTAGEREMARKS
12019-2018116490.60
22020-21155155100

 RESULT CLASS: XII 

S.NO.YEARNO. OF REGISTERED STUDENTSNO. OF STUDETNS PASSEDPASS PERCENTAGEREMARKS
12019-2020315779.58
22020-21135135100

 

D:           STAFF (TEACHING) 

S.NO.

INFORMATION

DETAILS

1

PRINCIPAL01

2

TOTAL NO. OF TEACHERS
PGT19
TGT38
PRT38

3

TEACHERS SECTION RATIO1:1.5

4

DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATORMr. RAHUL S.P

5

DETAILS OF COUNSELLOR AND WELNESS TEACHERMr. ASHRAF SABJIFAROSHDr. SAKINA TINWALA

 E:           SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE: 

S.NO.

INFORMATION

DETAILS

1

TOTAL CAMPUS AREA OF THE SCHOOL (IN SQUARE MTR)16785.72

2

NO. AND SIZE OF THE CLASS ROOMS (IN SQ FTMTR) 26,      47(Sq Mtr)

3

NO. AND SIZE OF LABORATORIES INCLUDING COMPUTER LABS (IN SQ MTR)05,        76.5(Sq Mtr Avg.)

4

INTERNET FACILITY (Y/N)Yes

5

NO. OF GIRLS TOILETS40

6

NO. OF BOYS TOILETS40

7

LINK OF YOUTUBE VIDEO OF THE INSPECTION OF SCHOOL COVERING THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE SCHOOLhttps://youtu.be/ryMBE4oJFJc

Teacher Details

Little Flowers’ School, Dahod
TEACHERS DETAIL

(Std. 1 To 5)   (PRT)

No.NameDesignationDate of JoiningQualification
1 Renuka YadavPrincipal01-12-2021M.A. / M.Ed
2Mahida Rita M.Supervisor12-06-2006M.A. / B.Ed/ Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
3Thakur VibhaAsst Tr.14-06-2004M.A. / B.Ed /Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
4 Patel Sylvia S.Asst Tr.01-03-2007B.Com,/B.Ed./ Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
5Khambhata Hemangini R.Asst Tr.26-11-2010M. A.,/B.Ed./ Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
6 Patel SamirSports Tr. Asst. Tr.01-02-2012P.T.C
7Parmar Shetal J.Asst Tr.15-06-2012B.A./ B.Ed./ M.Ed Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
8 Rinal G. DesaiAsst Tr.03-12-2012M.COM/ D.C.A/  B.Ed/Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
9Agrawal ShwetaAsst Tr.12-12-2013B.A./ B.Ed./  Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
10Chandwani AnjaliAsst Tr.19-11-2018Diploma Civil Eng   / Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course/ (Pursuing B.A.)
11Vishwakarma ParvatiAsst Tr.01-12-2018B.Com./Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
12Shaikh SuraiyaAsst Tr.01-03-1975B.Com./Montessori/ B.Ed pursuing
13 Vahuniya BhavnaAsst Tr.22-07-2019M.A. / B.Ed./Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
14Jambhughodawala ZohraAsst Tr.01-07-2021M.Sc. / B.Ed.
15Yadav DeepikaAsst Tr.01-07-2021M.Sc. / B.Com.
16Yadav GunjaAsst Tr.01-07-2021B.Com,/ B.Ed./(Pursuing M.Com)
17 Verma AntimaAsst Tr.01-07-2021M. A.,/ B.Ed./Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
18 Desai ShitalAsst Tr.01-07-2021B.Sc./ B.Ed/Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
19Kothari VibhutiAsst Tr.01-01-2022B.Com / MBA / B.Ed
20Gurnani LeenaAsst Tr.01-01-2022B.Sc. Honours/ PGDFRM
21Jhabuawala FatemaAsst Tr.01-04-2022BCA
22Tinwala IsmailAsst Tr.24-03-2022BCA
23Motwani BhavikaAsst Tr.07-05-2022M.Sc
24Khaped Sivam K.Sports Tr.07-05-2022B.A/(Pursuing B.P.Ed)
25Pande VishalMusic Tr.02-03-202212-Com./B.M.S
26Patel RajbalaAsst Tr.07-05-2022B.Com./B.Ed./Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
27Shrivastav PayalAsst Tr.07-05-2022M.Com/B.Ed.
28Verma RadhaAsst Tr.06-06-2022M. A./ B.Ed.
29Christian PinkalJakilAsst Tr.06-06-2022PTC/(Pursuing B.Com)
30Nayak ShivaniAsst Tr.02-07-2022S.Y./B.Com/ Diploma in Early Child Care Education/Child Development /
Montessori/ Pre Primary /Nursery Teacher’s Training Course
   (6 to 8)   (TGT)
Sr. No.NameDesignationDate of JoiningQualification
1 Daisy D. JosephSupervisor15-06-2006BA. , B.ed
2 Lokhandwala MahezbeenSupervisor01-08-2005 H.S. C. Montessori      B.A. , B.Ed.
3Pandya KrupaAsst Tr.11-06-2001M.Sc., B.Ed.
4Sheeba MerwinAsst Tr.01-07-2004B.Com., B.ed.
5 Kulkarni ChhayaAsst Tr.13-06-2005M.A. , B.ed
6 Naik NeelamComp.Tr.07-04-2006M.A., B.Ed.
7Talati MeghnaAsst Tr.08-06-2009M.A, B.ED
8Parmar DharmendraAsst Tr.15-07-2011B.A. , A.T.D.
9 Shah AmeeAsst Tr.23-07-2012B.Sc. , B.Ed.
10 Surve RahulP.T. Tr.22-02-2019B.A./ B.P.ED.
11Sharma PremchandAsst Tr.24-07-2019M.A., B.Ed.
12Mahida PreetikaAsst Tr.08-06-2020PTC
13Kanchwala ZohraAsst Tr.13-06-2022M.Sc.
14Shaikh ReezvanaAsst Tr.22-06-2022B.E.
15Massey SeviDance Tr.09-05-2022B.A. / B.Ed.
16 Rohila HemlataAsst Tr.11-10-2022B.sc. , M.A. / B.Ed.
  (Std. 9 to 12)   (TGT+PGT)
NoNameDesignationJoining DateQualificaton
1Joshi Krutarth KiritbhaiPrincipal03-06-2011M.Sc.B.Ed ,Ph.D
2Panchal Krishna  S.Supervisor26-06-2009M.Com,B.Ed
3Malik Madhulika S.Supervisor10-11-2014M.A.B.Ed
4Khan Fehmida  A.Asst.Tr11-06-2001M.A.B.Ed
5Taneja  Sunitaben S.Asst.Tr14-06-2004M.A.,B.Ed
6Desai  Sweta R.Asst.Tr01-05-2004M.A.B.Ed
7Shah Shetal  HasmukhlalAsst.Tr01-05-2006M.Sc.B.Ed
8Joshi Hemantbhai .Asst.Tr16-09-2013M.A.B.Ed
9Sabjifarosh Ashraf S.Asst.Tr17-06-2016M.A.,B.Ed
10Solanki Seema  G.Librarion19-06-2010M.A.B.Ed
11Patel Pinal HasmukbhaiP.T. Tr01-05-2004M.P. Ed
12 Chaurasia  Oshin K.Comp.Tr04-07-2018B.E.(Comp.)
13Trivedi Aarti  HardikAsst.Tr11-06-2018M.Sc.,B.Ed
14Mahavar Vina RajeshAsst.Tr28-04-2019B.A. B.Ed
15Shrotriya PriyanakaAsst.Tr14/06/2021M.A.B.Ed
16Limdiwala AnkushAsst.Tr01/08/2021B.A. B.Ed
17Panchal RitaAsst.Tr13/06/2022M.Com,B.Ed
18Kaushal UmangMusic Tr.13/06/2022Diploma Eng.
19Patel PranavKarate Tr.27/06/2022B. Ped.
20Choudhary Chandana K.Asst.Tr01-06-2012M.Sc.B.Ed
21Shrivas Abhishek H.Asst.Tr24-11-2014M.Com,B.Ed
22Mishra Sunil VishnudattLab. Tr05-06-2017M.SC
23Makwana Ritaben K.Lab.Tr08-06-2017B.Sc.B.Ed
24Bhansari Hardik R.Asst.Tr15-01-2019M.Sc,B.Ed
25Pawar Mayank R.Asst.Tr01-05-2019M.E Mechanical
26Johnson SherinAsst.Tr01/10/2021M.Sc,B.Ed
27Vishwakarma RamakantAsst.Tr13/06/2022M.A.B.Ed
28Purani NitinAsst.Tr01/07/2021B.COM
29 Agrawal AshaAsst.Tr20/06/2022M.Com/B.Ed
30Mahavar AchalAsst.Tr07/07/2022B.E.(Comp.)
Little Flowers’  School, Dahod
Non Teaching Staff   Detials (Std.1 to 12 )-2022-23
Sr. No.NameDesiganationJoining DateDate of BirthQualification
1Talai Vijay P.Clerk15-06-200507-08-1980B.Com., CCC
2Shah PurvilClerk15-06-201829-11-1994HSC, DCA
3Meda Riteshkumar A.Clerk07-01-201330-12-1989B.A.  B.Ed
4Mahavar NaveenClerk22-02-201702-02-1978B.Sc.,  P.G.D.C.A
5Pradyot H YadavSupervisor01-07-202229-10-1986BE Mechanical
6Pasaya DineshPeon01-08-199801-06-19797th Pass
7Munai ManojPeon19-06-200616-06-1988SSC
8 Bhabhor BabuPeon11-02-200812-01-1985S.Y. B.A.
9Bamaniya HasmukhPeon26-02-201108-02-1982HSC
10Solanki SitaSweeper07-09-199501-01-19727th Pass
11 Pithaya SangeetaSweeper04-08-200525-12-19728th Pass
12Solanki LilaSweeper19-06-200810-06-19786th Pass
13 Pithaya TinaSweeper07-12-201917-10-19867th Pass
14Pasaya AshvinPeon01-06-202216-06-200112th pass
15Ninama PriteshPeon01-06-202204-04-200212th pass
16Meda Chandubhai R.Peon23-07-200408-07-1977B.com
17Bhuriya Pravatbhai B.Peon12-06-200601-06-19849th-Pass
18Makwana Shubhash K.Peon01-07-201423-10-199412th pass
19Bamaniya Bipin R.Peon10-07-201910-07-1990B.A
20Natwar NinamaPeon05-10-202102-01-19788th  PASS
21Suresh S. TaviyadSecurity01-12-200706-01-198012th